Tuesday, March 2, 2010

Popcorn and VeggieTales

We got a VeggieTales movie, and ate it with popcorn.

My younger brother said to me, exasparated, "Stop taking pictures and finish making the popcorn otherwise I'm gonna start the movie without you!" Just shows how much I take pictures--literally, I have about fifty photos of just this popcorn. ;)

Watching the movie. ;)


  1. Haha, I mean "delicious", not "declicious". LOL =D

  2. LOL =D That's cute! The popcorn looks declicious! :)

  3. Sounds familiar.. :) Fantastic pictures Bekah! Glad you're loving your DSLR :)

  4. Hahaha...amazing pictures :)


  5. Love that third picture - popcorn is great to take pictures of!! (and it's nice to know I'm not the only one who takes millions of pictures...)

    By the way, I found your blog through Hannah's 2010 in 2010 blog. =) It's really great - keep up the good work!